FANDOM


The 2014 Highland Cup proper rounds began on the 17th of May. Inverness CT are the current title holders.

Golden Boot - Jamie McAllister (Culter) 19

Silver Boot - Liam Polworth (ICT) 17

Bronze Boot - Rory McAliister (Peterhead) 13

Most Yellow Cards - Liam Polworth (ICT) 4

Most Red Cards - Liam Polworth (ICT) 2

Golden Glove - Joe Malin (Brora Rangers)

First RoundEdit

Nairn County 6-0 Fort William

Gethins 4,66,80,87

Macphee 76

Kerr 79

Brora Rangers 10-0 Rothes

Mackay 5,33,34,75,78

Morrison 12,17,65

Munro 30

Tokely 87

Inverurie Loco Works 5-0 Deveronside

Broadhurst 1

Leyden 22,48

Bavidge 88,90

Formartine United 1-0 Strathspey Thistle

Ritchie 9

Deveronvale 2-0 Fraserburgh

Rennie 78,79

Cove Rangers 6-1 Longside

Clark 22,56. Clark OG 10

McBain 23,90

Emslie 77

Singer 80

Wick Academy 3-0 Lossiemouth

Weir 8,56,87

Forres Mechanics 2-0 Maud

Oliver 7,89

Culter 7-0 New Elgin

J McAllister 4,6,18,49,79,90,90

Peterhead 4-0 Thurso

R McAllister 2,3,7,89.

Clachnacuddin 1-0 Buckie Thistle

Whyte 90

Huntly 2-0 Turriff United

Madle 3

Nowacki 69

Invergordon 2-0 Ross County

Stewart 87

De Leeuw OG 88

Elgin 1-0 Burghead Thistle

Sutherland 66

Inverness CT 7-2 Fochabers

Fernández 23. Harvey-Williams 71

Polworth 26,33,68. Tauge 73

Piscianti 63

Mckay 69,90

Dufftown 1-0 Portgordon Victoria

Adam 82

Second RoundEdit

Brora Rangers 7-1 Nairn County

Mackay 2,23,47,88,90 Gethins 1

Morrison 67

Craig Campbell 79

Inverurie Loco Works 2-0 Formartine United

Broadhurst 90+6,90+7

Cove Rangers 1-0 Deveronvale

McBain 78

Wick Academy 4-0 Forres Mechanics

Weir 14,17,59,81.

Culter 12-0 Huntly

J McAllister 12,13,15,26,37,88,89

Macklin 22

Maine 50

Lloyd 78,89,90

Peterhead 2-0 Clachnacuddin

R McAllister 1,49

Elgin 2-0 Invergordon

Gunn 23

Sutherland 86

Inverness CT 37-1 Dufftown

Baird 10,29,65. Armstrong 78

Love 21,41

Venta 22

Cox 26,40

MacDonald 27

Miller 45

Reuperné 50

Ord 50

Sellars 51

Piscianti 55,58,71

Pero 56

Taft 58

Christie 59,70,72,73,81

Halsman 72

Abdulla 60,64,65

Hay 62

Moyo 80,82

Parkinson 80,81,86

Brown 85

Rankin 86

Cotton 87

Payne 90

Third RoundEdit

Brora Rangers 6-0 Inverurie Loco Works

Mackay 21

Morrison 34,66,72,78,86

Culter 2-1 Wick Academy

McAllister 44,85 Weir 3

Inverness CT 9-0 Elgin

Polworth 28,50,59,65,70,83,85,87,90.

Peterhead 4-0 Cove Rangers

McAllister 33,88,90+1,90+3

Semi FinalsEdit

Brora Rangers 5-3 AET Peterhead

Morrison 6,53,56. McAllister 20,22,90

Watson 117,119

Inverness CT 7-3 Culter

Polworth 70,76,90 J McAllister 80,86,89

D.Roonan 119

Ord 120+1,120+3 (pen)

Smithies OG 120+4

FinalEdit

Brora Rangers 1-2 Inverness CT

Morrison 65. Polworth 84 (pen) (sent off 89)

Malin sent off 84. Christie 90

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.